About elle driver

Activity

 

Elle Driver is an international sales and acquisitions company based in Paris committed to represent and grow with the world’s most creative rising talents, from well established to first-film and arthouse directors. Across a broad spectrum of budgets and content, our slate emphasizes a diversity of films each with a unique universe and sensibility.

 

Our ambition is to promote worldwide an activist, different – sometimes risky – cinema, through an original, demanding and alternative lineup.

 

 

 

 

 

Directors

 

Audrey DANA (If I Were a Boy / 2016 ; French Women / 2013)

Harry CLEVEN (Angel / 2016)

Jorge Michel GRAU (7:19 AM/ 2016)

Cristi PUIU (Sieranevada / 2016)

Andrew ROSSI (The First Monday in May / 2016)

André TECHINE (Being 17 / 2016 ; French Riviera / 2013)

Rachid BOUCHAREB (Road to Istanbul / 2016 ; London River / 2008)

Mélanie LAURENT & Cyril DION (Tomorrow / 2015)

Audrey ESTROUGO (Jailbirds / 2015)

Pascale POUZADOUX (The Final Lesson / 2015 ; Love The Boat / 2011)

Emmanuelle BERCOT (Standing Tall / 2015 ; On My Way / 2012)

Tarzan & Arab NASSER (Dégradé /2015)

Gurvinder SINGH (Chauthi Koot /2015)

Benoit JACQUOT (Diary of a Chambermaid / 2015 ; 3 Hearts / 2014 ; Farewell My Queen / 2011)

Taikia WAITITI & Jemaine CLEMENT  (What We Do In The Shadows / 2014)

Gustavo HERNANDEZ (Local God /2014)

Albert SHIN (In Her Place /2014)

Tommy WIRKOLA (Dead Snow 2: Red vs Dead / 2014 ; Dead Snow / 2009)

Albert DUPONTEL (9 Month Stretch / 2013)

Alexandros AVRANAS  (Miss Violence / 2013)

Merzak ALLOUACHE (The Rooftops / 2013)

Sion SONO (Why don’t you play in Hell / 2013)

Cécile TELERMAN (The Yellow Eyes of the Crocodiles / 2013)

Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI (Grand Central / 2013)

Alessandro RAK (The Art of Happiness / 2013)

Fabien CONSTANT (Mademoiselle C / 2013)

Amir GALVAN and Vanessa ARREOLA (La Cuarta Compañia / 2013)

Morgan NEVILLE (Twenty Feet From Stardom / 2012)

Cherien DABIS (May In The Summer / 2012)

Randall EINHORN (The Late Bloomer / 2012)

Giorgio DIRITTI (There will come a day / 2012)

Françoise CHARPIAT (Cheba Louisa / 2012)

Stéphanie MURAT (Max / 2012)

Juan Carlos MEDINA (Painless / 2012)

Shola LYNCH (Free Angela and All Political Prisoners / 2012)

COSTA-GAVRAS (Capital / 2012)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Betrayal / 2012)

Katie ASELTON (Black Rock / 2012)

Matt ROSS (28 Hotel Rooms / 2012)

Anurag KASHYAP (Gangs of Wasseypur / 2012 ; Ugly / 2013)

Vasan BALA (Peddlers / 2012)

Stefano SOLLIMA (A.C.A.B. / 2011)

Tanya WEXLER (Hysteria / 2011)

Leslye HEADLAND (The Bachelorette / 2011)

Emmanuele CRIALESE (Terraferma / 2011)

Tudor GIURGIU (Of Snails And Men / 2011)

Marcos BERNSTEIN (My Sweet Orange Tree /2011)

Jean-Luc PERREARD (Sideway / 2011)

Steffen HAARS & Flip VAN DER KUIL (New Kids Turbo / 2011)

Eran RIKLIS (Playoff / 2011)

Roschdy ZEM  (Omar Killed Me / 2011)

Julien LECLERCQ (The Assault / 2011)

Frankie LATINA (Skinny Dip / 2011)

Andres BAIZ (Bunker / 2011)

Chris KENTIS & Laura LAU (Silent House / 2010)

Ágnes KOCSIS (Adriénn Pal / 2010)

Gustavo HERNÁNDEZ (La Casa Muda / 2010)

Manaira CARNEIRO, Rodrigo FELHA, Luciano VIDIGAL…  (5x Favela / 2010)

Quentin DUPIEUX (Rubber / 2010)

JR (Women Are Heroes / 2010)

Lola DOILLON (In Your Hands / 2010)

Hans WEINGARTNER (Hut In The Woods / 2009)

Ciro GUERRA (The Winds Journeys / 2009)

R.J. CUTLER (The September Issue / 2009)

Warwick THORNTON (Samson & Delilah / 2009)

Srdjan DRAGOJEVIC (St George Shoots The Dragon / 2009)

Alexey GERMAN JR (Paper Soldier / 2008)

Fred CAVAYE (Anything For Her / 2008)

Pascale POUZADOUX (Changing Sides / 2008)

Gerardo NARANJO (I’m Gonna Explode / 2008)

Juan Carlos MEDINA (Painless / 2008)

Mamoru OSHII (The Sky Crawlers / 2008)

Claire DENIS (35 Shots Of Rum / 2008)

Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI (4 Nights With Anna / 2008)

Marcos JORGE (Estomago, A Gastronomic Story / 2007)